2V0-751 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: VMware Certified Professional 7 - Desktop and Mobility Exam

Updated: 2022-05-16

Q & A: 143

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion VMware 2V0-751 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide VCP7-DTM 2V0-751 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in VMware Certified Professional 7 - Desktop and Mobility Exam exam. The accuracy rate of 2V0-751  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the VMware 2V0-751  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get 2V0-751  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your VMware 2V0-751  test preparation and get your VCP7-DTM certification easily.

2V0-751 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 2V0-751 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides VCP7-DTM 2V0-751 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 2V0-751 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your VMware 2V0-751 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides VMware 2V0-751 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf version can be downloaded directly from your member center.Software will be sent to your email.

Q3: How can I download my 2V0-751 practice test questions after purchasing?
You can download the 2V0-751 pdf directly from your member center, our colleague will send the software to your email in attachment or a download link.You need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q4: How long can I get my VCP7-DTM 2V0-751 questions and answers after purchasing?
You can download the 2V0-751 pdf directly after your purchase and we will send the software to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your VCP7-DTM 2V0-751 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion VCP7-DTM 2V0-751 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your VMware Certified Professional 7 - Desktop and Mobility Exam exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 2V0-751 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail VMware  2V0-751 test?
If you fail your 2V0-751 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

An administrator is unable to use a desktop as the parent for an instant clone desktop pool.
What is the most likely cause?
A. When installing the Horizon View Agent, theClient Drive Redirectionoption was selected.
B. When installing the Horizon View Agent, thevRealize Operations Desktop Agentoption was selected.
C. When installing the Horizon View Agent, theVMware Horizon Instant Clone Agentoption was selected.
D. When installing the Horizon View Agent, theVMware Horizon View Composer Agentoption was selected.
Answer: A

Question No : 2

What are three valid options for writable volumes? (Choose three.)
A. Limit the attachment of users¡¯ writables to specific computers.
B. Attach volume on next login or reboot.
C. Delay writable creation for group/OU members until they log in.
D. Attach volume immediately.
E. Prevent user login if the writable is in use on another computer.
Answer: A,C,E

Question No : 3

Which statement is a restriction associated with the use of instant clones?
A. vMotion is not available.
B. 3D rendering is not available.
C. App Volumes is not compatible.
D. Transparent Page Sharing is not compatible.
Answer: A

Question No : 4

To use PCoIP with a physical machine, what must be installed on the machine? A. Nvidia K2 Grid card B. Teradici hardware card C. Unidesk agent software D. Wireless network card
Answer: B

Question No : 5

During an installation of View Connection Server, the Install HTML Access option setting is not being displayed in the installer.
What is the probable cause?
A. The Configure Windows Firewall automatically option is selected.
B. IPv6 is selected as Internet Protocol (IP).
C. FIPS mode is disabled.
D. IPv4 is selected as Internet Protocol (IP).
Answer: B

Question No : 6

Which three tools are recommended to analyze End User Requirements for performance before implementing View? (Choose three.)
A. Wireshark PCoIP protocol assessment
B. Lakeside SysTrack Desktop Assessment for VMware
C. Nmap display protocol port analysis
D. Liquid Labs Stratusphere FIT assessment
E. VMware¡¯s free SysTrack Desktop Assessment
Answer: C,D,E

Question No : 7

Where does User Environment Manager store the Flex Configuration files?
A. In local client folder to which the users have at least Read access rights.
B. On a network share to which the users have at least Write access rights.
C. In a local client folder to which the users have at least Write access rights.
D. On a network share to which the users have at least Read access rights.
Answer: D

Question No : 8

In order for an administrator to utilize a Citrix deployment that includes Citrix NetScaler with VMware Identity Manager, what does the administrator need to deploy?
A. Citrix Receiver
B. Citrix web interface
C. A custom ICA file
D. Integration Broker
Answer: D

Question No : 9

Virtual machines are stuck with a status of Customizing on the Virtual Machines tab within View Administrator during the deployment of a pool.
Which two troubleshooting steps would help resolve this issue? (Choose two.)
A. Ensure that the desktop virtual machine can resolve the DNS name of the connection server(s).
B. Ensure that the view agent can communicate with the connection server over port 4172.
C. Ensure that provisioning is enabled for the new pool.
D. Ensure that the view agent can communicate with the connection server over port 4001.
Answer: A,D

Question No : 10

What is the minimum virtual machine hardware version required to use VGPU?
A. 12
B. 9
C. 11
D. 10
Answer: B

Question No : 11

When configuring a Microsoft Windows 2012 R2 virtual machine as a single-session View desktop, what Microsoft Windows role or feature must be installed to access the desktop using HTML? A. Remote Access B. Desktop Experience C. Hyper-V D. Web Server (IIS)
Answer: C

Question No : 12

Which two operating systems are supported for App Volumes Management Server? (Choose two.)
A. Microsoft Windows Server 2008 Datacenter
B. Microsoft Windows Server 2012 Standard
C. Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 Datacenter
D. Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard
Answer: B,C

Question No : 13

What is the benefit of using the ¡°Browse Local Profile¡± Profile Browsing feature in the User Environment Manager to adjust the Import/Export configuration for an application DirectFlex?
A. It allows backup of the user profile.
B. The Microsoft Windows users profile configuration can be changed.
C. The registry of filesystem paths do not have to be typed in the editor.
D. The Import/Export Config can be deleted from a user profile.
Answer: A

Question No : 14

What is the minimum user accounts privilege requirement when installing App Volumes 2.x?
A. Member of the Local Administrators group.
B. Member of the Domain Users group.
C. Member of the Domain Admins group.
D. Member of the Local Power Users group.
Answer: A

Question No : 15

When pairing a security server with a connection server that is behind a firewall that uses network address translation, it is recommended that IPSec be used.
Which protocols are used and need to be allowed between the paired servers?
A. ISAKMP and HTTPS
B. PCoIP and HTTPS
C. HTTP and HTTPS
D. ISAKMP and ESP
Answer: A
Christopher Penza

16 Jun, 2019

I passed 2V0-751 exam by using your 2V0-751 dumps. Thanks so much.
Moises Guilmette

06 May, 2019

Thanks for their help, I passed my 2V0-751 exam just now. 2V0-751 dumps are really good. Very helpful and convenient.
Norberto Scarpato

22 Apr, 2019

I have read the 2V0-751 exam questions well to take my exam. I'm not sure if the answers is wrong and I just need the confirmation from the expert team. I passed my 2V0-751 exam test.
Samuel Tullos

12 Jan, 2019

2V0-751 dump questions has everything you need to pass the exam. It is easy to read and practice well. I have completed my 2V0-751 test easily. Perfect questions material.
Wilbert Pentz

19 Dec, 2018

If you are not well prepared for 2V0-751 exam and your exam date is coming nearer then join Passquestion now for ultimate success.
Walter Sigala

19 Dec, 2018

If you are not well prepared for 2V0-751 exam and your exam date is coming nearer then join Passquestion now for ultimate success.
Vincent Lamoree

10 Nov, 2018

Be careful a lot of the 2V0-751 questions will look the same but will be worded differently. Thank you.
Tom

03 Jun, 2018

Thanks for sending me the updated 2V0-751 Q&As in time. I have read all and passed my 2V0-751 exam. New version is valid. Thanks, have passed.

Add Comments

Your Rating