2VB-601 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: VMware Specialist: vSAN 6.x Badge Exam

Updated: 2022-05-16

Q & A: 101

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion VMware 2VB-601 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide VMware vSAN 2017 Specialist 2VB-601 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in VMware Specialist: vSAN 6.x Badge Exam exam. The accuracy rate of 2VB-601  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the VMware 2VB-601  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get 2VB-601  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your VMware 2VB-601  test preparation and get your VMware vSAN 2017 Specialist certification easily.

2VB-601 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 2VB-601 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides VMware vSAN 2017 Specialist 2VB-601 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 2VB-601 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your VMware 2VB-601 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides VMware 2VB-601 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf version can be downloaded directly from your member center.Software will be sent to your email.

Q3: How can I download my 2VB-601 practice test questions after purchasing?
You can download the 2VB-601 pdf directly from your member center, our colleague will send the software to your email in attachment or a download link.You need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q4: How long can I get my VMware vSAN 2017 Specialist 2VB-601 questions and answers after purchasing?
You can download the 2VB-601 pdf directly after your purchase and we will send the software to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your VMware vSAN 2017 Specialist 2VB-601 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion VMware vSAN 2017 Specialist 2VB-601 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your VMware Specialist: vSAN 6.x Badge Exam exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 2VB-601 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail VMware  2VB-601 test?
If you fail your 2VB-601 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which statement is true about vSAN three-node cluster configuration?
A. Three-node clusters can tolerate a maximum of 2 host failures as long as there at least 2 disk groups in each host.
B. A storage policy with a RAID-5/6 erasure coding rule cannotbe applied to a virtual machine object.
C. A storage policy with a deduplication and compression rule can be applied to a virtual machine object.
D. Three-node clusters can tolerate a maximum of 2 host failures.
Answer: A,C

Question No : 2

Storage policies can be based on which two types of rules? (Choose two.)
A. Data service provided by hosts.
B. Datastore placement provided by Storage DRS.
C. Data service providedby datastores.
D. Data service provided by virtual machines.
Answer: A,C

Question No : 3

Which are two characteristics of a RAID-5 storage configuration? (Choose two.)
A. Data remain available withthe loss to two storage devices.
B. It uses less storage capacity than mirroring with the same level of availability.
C. Data is striped across multiple storage devices.
D. It requires a minimum of five storage devices.
Answer: B,C

Question No : 4

Which statement accurately describes cache tier sizing guidance for an all-flash vSAN cluster that will be supporting write-intensive workloads? A. Multiple disk groups with larger cache devices should be used. B. Multiple disk groups with two cache devices per disk group should be used. C. A single disk group with a small cache device should be used to minimize de-staging write amplification. D. Two cache devices per disk group should be configured for redundancy.
Answer: A

Question No : 5

Which two statements are true about the vSAN health and performance services? (Choose two.)
A. The vSAN performance service must be enabled before the vSAN health service.
B. The vSAN health service is enabled by default.
C. The vSAN health service is disabled by default.
D. The vSAN performance service is disabled by default.
Answer: B,D

Question No : 6

For a hybrid vSAN configuration, the SSD resides in which tier?
A. Read tier
B. Write tier
C. Cache tier
D. Capacity tier
Answer: C

Question No : 7

What is the minimum number of components that comprise a 100GB vSAN object with a RAID-5 erasure coding policy assigned to is? A. 3 B. 9 C. 6 D. 4
Answer: D

Question No : 8

vSAN storage policies can be created from which three of the listed vSAN rules? (Choose three.)
A. Compression/Deduplication enabled/disabled
B. Disable object checksum
C. Primary level of failures to tolerate
D. Replication enabled/disabled
E. Force provisioning
Answer: B,C,E

Question No : 9

What are three fundamental concepts of vSAN clusters? (Choose three.) A. Flash devices can be shared between disk groups. B. A maximum of seven capacity disks per disk group issupported. C. A maximum of five disk groups per host is supported. D. Dual socket CPU for each host is required. E. Once cache drive per disk group is required.
Answer: B,C,E

Question No : 10

VMware vSAN encryption requires the use of a key management server (KMS) solution.
Which Key Management Interoperability Protocol (KMP) must the KMS solution support?
A. 1.0
B. 1.3
C. 1.2
D. 1.1
Answer: D

Question No : 11

What is the minimum number of components that comprise a 100GB vSAN object with a RAID-5 erasure coding policy assigned to is?
A. 3
B. 9
C. 6
D. 4
Answer: D

Question No : 12

Consider the following vSAN cluster scenario:
What is the minimum number of physical hosts required to be a supported vSAN configuration?
A. Five (5)
B. Three (3)
C. Two (2)
D. Four (4)
Answer: B

Question No : 13

Which statement is true regarding vSAN and vSphere high availability (HA) interoperability?
A. ThevSAN datastore must be configured as the heartbeat datastore for vSphere HA.
B. vSphere HA must be disabled before enabling vSAN.
C. vSphere HA host isolation must be set to disabled.
D. The vSphere HA heartbeat object can only be assigned the default datastore storage policy.
Answer: B

Question No : 14

The following are the configuration details for a 10-node all-flash vSAN cluster:
All hosts contain one vSAN disk group.
Each disk group has 400GB for the cache tier and 1600GB for the capacity tier.
A host in the cluster is placed into maintenance mode. The maintenance mode option selected is "Ensure data accessibility from other hosts".
How much is the vSAN datastore raw capacity reduced while the host is in maintenance mode?
A. 1600GB
B. 400GB
C. 0GB
D. 2000GB
Answer: A

Question No : 15

What are two ways to examine the storage policy compliance of a virtual machine? (Choose two.)
A. 1. Browse to the virtual machine in the vSphere Web Client navigator.2. On the Summary tab, examine the value of the VM Storage Policy Compliance property under VM StoragePolicies.
B. 1. Browse to the virtual machine in the vSphere Web Client navigator.2. Right-click the virtual machine and select "Check storage policy compliance".
C. 1. In the vSphere Web Client, navigate to the vSAN cluster.2. On the Storage tab, click vSAN and select Virtual Disks.3. Right-click on the virtual machine and select "Compliance status".
D. 1. In the vSphere Web Client, navigate to the vSAN cluster.2. On the Monitor tab, click vSAN and select Virtual Objects.3. Select a virtual object.4. Examine the value in the Compliance Status property for the object.
Answer: A,D
Salvatore Canupp

05 Nov, 2019

Passed my VMware 2VB-601 exam on October 20, 2019. It is the latest version of the 2VB-601 exam practice materials.Thanks for your great contents.
Zachariah Storks

26 Jun, 2019

2VB-601 dump question is 100% valid. I passed 2VB-601 exam today with high score. Great job! Thanks
Arthur Ashcroft

02 Feb, 2019

Valid material !! I will continue using 2VB-601 material and introduced it to other friend. Good thing should be shared with friend.
Merle Hinerman

21 Dec, 2018

Hello guys, just want to let you know that i have passed 2VB-601 exam. This is not the first time i bought your guides. Your 2VB-601 study materials are very good.
Kip Saxinger

21 Dec, 2018

Hello guys, just want to let you know that i have passed 2VB-601 exam. This is not the first time i bought your guides. Your 2VB-601 study materials are very good.
Aldo Glazier

09 Nov, 2018

Real dumps! I passed 2VB-601 VMware Specialist: vSAN 6.x Badge Exam. Thanks passquestion.

Add Comments

Your Rating