2VB-602 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: VMware Specialist: vRealize Operations 2017 Exam

Updated: 2021-09-20

Q & A: 116

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion VMware 2VB-602 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide VMware vRealize Operations 2017 Specialist 2VB-602 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in VMware Specialist: vRealize Operations 2017 Exam exam. The accuracy rate of 2VB-602  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the VMware 2VB-602  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get 2VB-602  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your VMware 2VB-602  test preparation and get your VMware vRealize Operations 2017 Specialist certification easily.

2VB-602 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 2VB-602 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides VMware vRealize Operations 2017 Specialist 2VB-602 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 2VB-602 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your VMware 2VB-602 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides VMware 2VB-602 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 2VB-602 test questions after purchasing?
We will send VMware vRealize Operations 2017 Specialist 2VB-602 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my VMware vRealize Operations 2017 Specialist 2VB-602 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send VMware vRealize Operations 2017 Specialist 2VB-602 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your VMware vRealize Operations 2017 Specialist 2VB-602 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion VMware vRealize Operations 2017 Specialist 2VB-602 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your VMware Specialist: vRealize Operations 2017 Exam exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 2VB-602 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail VMware  2VB-602 test?
If you fail your 2VB-602 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which process can help reduce resource over-allocation in the environment? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Investigating the high CPU leading to Stress alerts
B. Viewing the Compliance sub-badge
C. Running the Virtual Machine Inventory Summary report
D. Investigating the Reclaimable Capacity page on the Cluster objects
Answer: D

Question No : 2

Endpoint Operations provides the native ability to monitor supported operating systems and applications within vRealize Operations.
What are additional capabilities of Endpoint Operations? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Script monitors, hardware monitors and anti-virus
B. Process monitors, script monitors and patch monitors
C. Security monitors, hardware monitors and patch monitors
D. Remote monitors, process monitors and script monitors
Answer: D

Question No : 3

Which statement is true about custom data centers? (Choose the best answer.)
A. A custom data center is a container that can include any object type from multiple vCenter Server instances, which vRealize Operations Manager monitors
B. A custom data center is a container that can include clusters and hosts
C. A custom data center is a container that can include clusters, hosts, virtual machines and datastore objects
D. A custom data center is a container that can include only virtual machine and datastores objects
Answer: A

Question No : 4

How does a user with authorized rights limit the dashboards viewable to a user? (Choose the best answer.)
A. The administrator must manually configure permissions on each dashboard
B. Once the user is in a group, dashboards can be shared with that group
C. The only dashboard a user can see are the ones they create
D. Users will see all the dashboards
Answer: A

Question No : 5

A user is attempting to troubleshoot a cluster the predefined dashboards.Which dashboard provides information about the virtual machines that generated the highest IOPS and network throughput during the last week for a given cluster? (Choose the best answer.) A. VM Usage dashboard B. VM Configuration dashboard C. Heavy Hitter VMs dashboard D. Troubleshoot a VM dashboard
Answer: C

Question No : 6

As of vRealize Operations (vROps) version 6.1, remote collectors can be configured into collector groups.
Why is this significant? (Choose the best answer.)
A. If the collecting node fails, another node in the collecting group can take over and resume collection
B. The more nodes in a collection group, the more collected metric data can be buffered and stored in the case of a network outage
C. Configuring a collector group, the nodes can be configured in an active-active mode which will allow for faster and increased capacity collections
D. Remote collectors of different vROps versions can be run in a collector group
Answer: D

Question No : 7

What are three actions that are managed in the Policies section of vRealize Operations? (Choose three.)
A. Modify the CPU demand value in a custom profile
B. Modify the level above which the Faults badge will be read
C. Determine which resources are included in workload calculations
D. Set the virtual CPU to physical CPU overcommit ratio to use in capacity calculations
E. Enable the calculation of capacity metrics and badges
Answer: C,D,E

Question No : 8

Which dashboard provides an overview of the different data centers for which a user is responsible, and helps the user act on alerts to ensure that there are no underlying infrastructure problems? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Cluster Configuration dashboard
B. ESXI Configuration dashboard
C. Operations Overview dashboard
D. Capacity Overview dashboard
Answer: C

Question No : 9

To configure the VMware vSphere management pack, a connection to a vCenter server must be made. What are the minimum privileges for the collection user? (Choose the best answer.) A. Read only with elevated privileges to datastores B. Administrative C. Read only D. Virtual machine power user
Answer: C

Question No : 10

Once a super metric is created, what is required in order for it to be calculated and available for use? (Choose the best answer.) A. Ensure the Enable check box in the super metric creation pop-up window is selected B. Assign it to one or more object types, then enable it in one or more policies C. Assign it to one or more user groups so that members can use it D. Add it to one or more custom groups and/or application definitions
Answer: B

Question No : 11

Which report should be used to help mitigate risk and efficiency issues? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Cluster Capacity Report
B. VMware Tools Status Summary Report
C. Oversized Virtual Machines Report
D. VM Configuration Summary List View Report
Answer: A

Question No : 12

There are a few alerts in the Alerts Screen for host connectivity. These are currently being addressed by the networking team.How would a user clear these alerts temporarily from the active list without cancelling them? (Choose the best answer.) A. Take ownership of the alert B. Assign the alert to the networking team C. Release ownership of the alert D. Suspend the alert
Answer: D

Question No : 13

View the Exhibit.
The VM chg-web-01a is a member of several Custom Groups including the ¡°Production VMs¡± Custom Group. The ¡°Production VMs¡± Custom Group is associated with the ¡°No CPU and memory overcommit¡± Policy.



As shown in the Exhibit, what is the effective policy for this VM? (Choose the best answer.)
A. There is no policy associated with the chg-web-01a VM
B. The VMware Policy for Interactive workloads policy
C. The No CPU and memory overcommit policy
D. The Default policy
Answer: B

Question No : 14

View the Exhibit.
Based on the exhibit, which of the below is true about the visibility of this dashboard? (Choose the best answer.)



A. This dashboard will be visible to vRealize Operations administrators
B. This dashboard will be visible to the user groups to which it has been shared
C. This dashboard will NOT be visible to any user
D. This dashboard will be visible to any user allowed to see NSX objects
Answer: C

Question No : 15

Which process can help reduce resource over-allocation in the environment? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Investigating and acting upon the ¡®Virtual Machine quest file systems are running out of disk space¡¯ alerts
B. Investigating and acting upon the vSphere Hardening alerts
C. Running the Network Traffic by VM report and taking action based on this data
D. Running the Oversized VM report and taking action based on this data
Answer: D
Rich Galizia

27 Sep, 2019

Hi, passed 2VB-602 today. Thank you all. 2VB-602 material is still valid. cheers!
Les Riecke

27 Jun, 2019

I have booked my exam last week and passed 2VB-602 exam test yesterday. Due to your English version questions I have used. Thanks a lot.
Ned Policicchio

20 Dec, 2018

I took 2VB-602 exam last week and passed it easily.I will recommend your website on some famous blogs. It will be helpful for me to get 2VB-602 certification.
Monte Castelan

20 Dec, 2018

I took 2VB-602 exam last week and passed it easily.I will recommend your website on some famous blogs. It will be helpful for me to get 2VB-602 certification.

Add Comments

Your Rating