7391X Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Avaya Aura® Call Center Elite and Call Center Elite Multichannel Implementation Exam

Updated: 2021-09-21

Q & A: 75

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Avaya 7391X Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide ACIS 7391X Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Avaya Aura® Call Center Elite and Call Center Elite Multichannel Implementation Exam exam. The accuracy rate of 7391X  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Avaya 7391X  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get 7391X  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Avaya 7391X  test preparation and get your ACIS certification easily.

7391X Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 7391X exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides ACIS 7391X pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 7391X pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Avaya 7391X exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Avaya 7391X exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 7391X test questions after purchasing?
We will send ACIS 7391X test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my ACIS 7391X questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send ACIS 7391X questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your ACIS 7391X practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion ACIS 7391X practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Avaya Aura® Call Center Elite and Call Center Elite Multichannel Implementation Exam exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 7391X updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Avaya  7391X test?
If you fail your 7391X test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

The IP services that form on Communication Manager are configured to integrate with which components?
A. Application Enablement Service with CTI
B. Avaya Aura® Media Server with media files
C. Multichannel Agent Desktop with plugins
D. XML Server and the multimedia database
Answer: A

Question No : 2

Which three items are needed to properly configure a hunt group in an Expert Agent Selection (EAS) enabled call center? (Choose three.)
A. the Vector Directory Number (VDN)
B. the call distribution method
C. the trunk group number
D. the group extension
E. the Class of Restriction (COR)
Answer: ACD

Question No : 3

Which statement about the Avaya Aura® Call Center Elite is correct?
A. The components are virtualized and some components can be leveraged using mobile devices.
B. The components are virtualized and are all available in modular components.
C. The components must run on the same dedicated hardware server.
D. The only components that are deployed virtually are System Manager and Communication Manager.
Answer: D

Question No : 4

Which statement about real-time reports is true?
A. Queue reports can include information about telephony contacts only.
B. Queue reports can include information about voice and multimedia contacts.
C. Telephony-based reports include Agent, Device, and Vector.
D. Agent reports can include information about voice and multimedia contacts.
Answer: D

Question No : 5

A customer has Elite Call Center package and wants Basic Call Management System (BCMS) for reports.
Which statement is true about this scenario?
A. BCMS generates Split Reports and not Skills Reports.
B. BCMS has all the functions Call Management System (CMS) supports but with less capacity.
C. BCMS does not support all Call Center Elite features.
D. BCMS is only offered for customers with a Basic Call Center package.
Answer: C

Question No : 6

A customer with Avaya Aura® Call Center Elite Multichannel wants to enable the routing of customer email messages based on keywords found in the email's subject, body, or both.
How is this routing of customer emails achieved?
A. by creating canned messages
B. by creating work items
C. by creating plug-ins
D. by creating rules
Answer: D

Question No : 7

Which form displays the total number of Automatic Call Distribution (ACD) agents that can be logged in simultaneously?
A. System-Parameters Security
B. Special System Parameters
C. Feature-Related System Parameters
D. System-Parameters Customer-Options
Answer: D

Question No : 8

To gather status and health information about the Avaya Aura® Call Center Elite Multichannel server applications, which application runs in a Microsoft server Environment?
A. XML Server
B. Application Management Service
C. Interaction Data Service
D. Call Routing Server
Answer: B

Question No : 9

The configuration server manager adds agents and supervisors to the Avaya Aura® Call Center Elite Multichannel Database.
In which database are these details stored?
A. ACS database
B. ASMSDataX database
C. ASMSControl database
D. ASContact database
Answer: C

Question No : 10

Which component provides audio support in Avaya Aura® Call Center Elite?
A. System Manager
B. Communication Manager
C. Avaya Aura® Media Server
D. S8300 Server Blade
Answer: D

Question No : 11

Which two statements correctly describe the benefits of using Expert Agent Selection (EAS)? (Choose two.)
A. It improves agent performance as supervisors have the option to have agents handle calls based on either skill-level or greatest need.
B. It provides basic reporting on Vectors, Agents, and Trunk Groups.
C. It facilitates routing of incoming calls to a Voice Response Unit to facilitate self-service.
D. It provides options for selecting among available agents with the same skill.
E. It enables recorded announcements to be played to incoming calls.
Answer: AD

Question No : 12

Avaya Aura® Call Center Elite Multichannel suite is comprised of the Multichannel Server, the Interaction Data Service server (IDS), and the Database server.
For which service does the IDS provide support?
A. Management of the application
B. Call Control
C. Real-time data delivery to the desktop
D. Multimedia work items delivery
Answer: C

Question No : 13

When creating a vector directory number, or VDN, which four options must be configured to ensure that the call center works correctly? (Choose four.)
A. Extension
B. Agent Login
C. Skill Level
D. Measured Format
E. Vector
F. Hunt Group
Answer: ACDE

Question No : 14

Which three components make up the Elite Multichannel Interaction Data Service suite? (Choose three.)
A. Virtual Agent
B. View
C. XML Server
D. Multimedia
E. Voice and Presence
Answer: BDE

Question No : 15

A call is routed to a vector that includes the following command:
Adjunct routing link 6
Which Elite Multichannel component handles the adjunct step for the vector?
A. the Configuration Server
B. the Media Director
C. the Task Director
D. the Call Routing Server
Answer: D
Willian Sayler

25 Feb, 2020

PassQuestion helped me a lot in Avaya 7391X exam. Thanks for your great 7391X exam guide.
Wilbur Hainesworth

16 Dec, 2018

Now, i'm very happy that i have passed 7391X exam in the morning. Thanks for my friend introduce this good passquestion to me. I will also recommend this good dump to others.

Add Comments

Your Rating