9A0-409 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Adobe Premiere Pro CC 2015 ACE

Updated: 2021-09-21

Q & A: 60

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Adobe 9A0-409 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide Adobe Premiere Pro 9A0-409 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Adobe Premiere Pro CC 2015 ACE exam. The accuracy rate of 9A0-409  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Adobe 9A0-409  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get 9A0-409  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Adobe 9A0-409  test preparation and get your Adobe Premiere Pro certification easily.

9A0-409 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 9A0-409 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Adobe Premiere Pro 9A0-409 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 9A0-409 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Adobe 9A0-409 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Adobe 9A0-409 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 9A0-409 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Adobe Premiere Pro 9A0-409 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Adobe Premiere Pro 9A0-409 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Adobe Premiere Pro 9A0-409 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Adobe Premiere Pro 9A0-409 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Adobe Premiere Pro 9A0-409 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Adobe Premiere Pro CC 2015 ACE exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 9A0-409 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Adobe  9A0-409 test?
If you fail your 9A0-409 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

When starting a new project, a user wants to change the default transition to Film Dissolve.
Which method can be used to create a new default transition?
A. In the Preferences panel under the General category, choose the Set Selected as Default Transition option.
B. In the Timeline panel, right-click the transition and choose Set Selected as Default Transition.
C. In the Info panel, select the transition and choose the Set Selected as Default Transition option.
D. In the Effects panel, right-click the transition and choose Set Selected as Default Transition.
Answer: D

Question No : 2

What are two reasons a track CANNOT be targeted when dragging a clip to a sequence? (Choose two.)
A. Missing track
B. Incompatible track
C. Unselected track
D. Locked track
Answer: C,D

Question No : 3

Which modifier key should be used to make an edit an Overwrite rather than an Insert when dragging and dropping a clip into a sequence?
A. Ctrl (Windows) or Command (Mac OS X)
B. Drag and drop edits default to Overwrite mode
C. Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS X)
D. Space bar
Answer: B

Question No : 4

How can a user create a sequence that automatically matches a source clip?
A. Drag and drop the clip onto the New Item button in the Project panel
B. Right-click on the clip, choose Analyze content, and select the appropriate parameters
C. Drag and drop the clip onto the Automate to Sequence button in the Project panel
D. Click the Load from sequence button in the New Sequence dialog
Answer: B

Question No : 5

Which option allows a user to turn off a selected audio clip without having to turn off the track containing the clip?
A. Click the M to mute the entire track
B. Sequence> Disable Selected Clip
C. Clip> Enable
D. Right-click the selected clips and choose Disable Clip
Answer: D

Question No : 6

What can the Adobe Media Encoder do with watch folders?
A. Transcode and export a sequence where it is automatically uploaded to an external location
B. Transcode sequences to a folder where the assets will be automatically organized into subfolders
C. Accept a sequence where it will be automatically transcoded to a predetermined output setting
D. Accept multiple sequences and then choose to transcode them at a later time
Answer: A

Question No : 7

How can a user crossfade between audio clips?
A. Expand the audio tracksTrim the clips using the Timeline
B. Move the current-time indicator to the edit point between the clipsTrim the clips using the Timeline
C. Move the current-time indicator to the edit point between the clips Choose Sequence > Apply Audio Transition
D. Expand the audio tracks Choose Sequence >Apply Audio Transition
Answer: D

Question No : 8

Click the Exhibit tab to view the exhibit.



Which two audio tracks are being modified by a reverb effect before reaching the master track? (Choose
two.)
A. A2
B. A4
C. A5
D. A1
Answer: B,D

Question No : 9

What is a benefit of using bins to organize assets rather than using multiple desktop folders for media files?
A. Bins allow batch renaming of media files based on user assigned names.
B. Bins allow reorganizing of media files on disk automatically.
C. Bins allow batch renaming for selected groups of clips.
D. Bins allow multiple copies of clips without additional storage space.
Answer: C

Question No : 10

A user wants to modify the rotation of a clip in a sequence.
Which workflow should be used?
A. Use the Rotation tool to rotate the clip
B. Open the Motion panel and modify the effect properties
C. Select the clip and choose the Effect Controls panel
D. Click the Motion tab to access controls
Answer: B

Question No : 11

A user is looking for a clip that has the word Sky in the name. The user cannot remember the whole name of the clip, or which bin contains the clip.
How can the user quickly locate the clip?
A. Select the Clip> Find menu item and type the word Sky into the Find box
B. Select the Window > Metadata menu item and type the word Sky into the Find box
C. In the Project panel, type the word Sky into the Filter Bin Content box
D. In the Media Browser, type the word Sky into the Filter Media Content box
Answer: B

Question No : 12

A user needs to change the way Premiere Pro displays pixels for a clip from a non-square aspect ratio to a square aspect ratio.
In which two places can the user change this setting? (Choose two.)
A. Clip> Modify> Pixel Ratio
B. Right-click on clip> Modify> Pixel Ratio
C. Clip> Modify> Interpret Footage
D. Right-click on clip> Modify> Interpret Footage
Answer: C,D

Question No : 13

Which method allows a user to choose Create Multi-camera Source Sequence from the context menu?
A. Shift-click the selected clips
B. Alt-click (Option-click) the selected clips
C. Right-click (Control-click) the selected clips
D. Control-click (Command-click) the selected clips
Answer: C

Question No : 14

Which effect allows a user to apply a split screen effect on a clip?
A. Twirl
B. Mirror
C. PIP
D. Cell Pattern
Answer: C

Question No : 15

Why is it important for a user to recognize safe zones when creating titles in the Titler?
A. To ensure that the clip does not overwrite action-safe margins
B. To ensure an edit for broadcast video is in the correct format for most TV displays
C. To ensure title-safe margins do not conflict
D. To ensure that everything fits within the area that most TVs display
Answer: D

Add Comments

Your Rating