C_TB1200_92 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP Business One Release 9.2

Updated: 2022-08-08

Q & A: 152

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion SAP C_TB1200_92 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide SAP Business One C_TB1200_92 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP Business One Release 9.2 exam. The accuracy rate of C_TB1200_92  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the SAP C_TB1200_92  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get C_TB1200_92  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your SAP C_TB1200_92  test preparation and get your SAP Business One certification easily.

C_TB1200_92 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C_TB1200_92 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides SAP Business One C_TB1200_92 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C_TB1200_92 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your SAP C_TB1200_92 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides SAP C_TB1200_92 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf version can be downloaded directly from your member center.Software will be sent to your email.

Q3: How can I download my C_TB1200_92 practice test questions after purchasing?
You can download the C_TB1200_92 pdf directly from your member center, our colleague will send the software to your email in attachment or a download link.You need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q4: How long can I get my SAP Business One C_TB1200_92 questions and answers after purchasing?
You can download the C_TB1200_92 pdf directly after your purchase and we will send the software to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your SAP Business One C_TB1200_92 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion SAP Business One C_TB1200_92 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP Business One Release 9.2 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C_TB1200_92 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail SAP  C_TB1200_92 test?
If you fail your C_TB1200_92 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which of these goals belongs to the first phase of the SAP accelerated implementation program?
A. Analyze the customer business processes in detail
B. Migrate the customer's legacy data to SAP Business One
C. Implement the customer requirements in SAP Business One
D. Deliver and install the SAP Business One software
Answer: D

Question No : 2

When working with a perpetual inventory system, where should the 'Unit Price' in the Goods Receipt PO default from?
A. The inventory account defined for each item in the Goods Receipt PO.
B. The 'Item Cost' value of each item in the Goods Receipt PO.
C. The vendor's price list for each item in the Goods Receipt PO.
D. The valuation method defined for each item in the Goods Receipt PO.
Answer: C

Question No : 3

The accountant notices that there are open invoices in the system, although a payment was received.
What could have caused this problem? There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. The payment date was earlier than the due date of the invoices.
B. The invoices were not marked to be paid during the creation of the payment.
C. More than one payment means was used in the payment document.
D. No internal reconciliation was performed to close the invoices.
Answer: B,D

Question No : 4

Identify two statuses for both system and user reconciliation? There are 2 correct answers to this question
A. Closed
B. Full
C. Incoming
D. Outgoing
E. Partial
Answer: B,E

Question No : 5

The implementation consultant has added 20 user-defined fields to the header area of various marketing documents. However, the client lead is confused because she sees all the fields every time she opens a new sales order. She only wants to see the fields for the document she is working on.
What can the consultant suggest to help?
A. The client lead can sort user-defined fields, so that the fields required for the currently opened document appear first. This only affects the current user.
B. Using Form Settings, user-defined fields that are not relevant for a document can be hidden from the document, just like ordinary fields.
C. Organize the user-defined fields into categories. The client lead can then select the category that applies to the marketing document she is viewing.
D. Using Form Settings, user-defined fields that are not relevant for a document can be hidden from the document, just like ordinary fields.
Answer: C

Question No : 6

Tiny Toys reports the financial statement to the company headquarters once a year. They manage internal controlling at the end of each quarter.
How would you recommend they set the posting periods in SAP Business One?
A. Define the main posting period as quarters with no sub-periods.
B. Define the main posting period as the quarter and the sub-periods as months.
C. Set the fiscal year to quarters and define the sub-periods as days.
D. Define the main posting period as the fiscal year and the sub-periods as quarters.
Answer: D

Question No : 7

Which of these must always be provided to the customer after go-live? There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Access to patches and service packs
B. Instructions for accessing SAP support
C. Access to the customer portal
D. Your support hotline number
E. The service level agreement
Answer: C,D

Question No : 8

When you preview the predefined print layout for a sales order in Crystal Reports, the system prompts you to enter the DocKey and the ObjectID.
What are these two pieces of information?
A. The document type and the database identifier
B. The document type and the customer code
C. The sales order document number and the document type
D. The layout type (PLD or Crystal Report) and the sales order document number
Answer: C

Question No : 9

You have been doing business with a vendor, ZZ Supplies, for over a year. Now the vendor asks to place an order as a customer.
What do you need to do to create the sales order properly?
A. Enter the sales order as a customer sales order with the vendor business partner number entered in the customer code field.
B. Create a new customer master record and enter this new customer code in the sales order.
C. Change the business partner type of the vendor to 'Customer', enter the sales order, and then change the business partner type back to 'Vendor'.
D. Because this sales order is an exception, use the 'A/R Invoice + Payment' transaction to enter the sales order in the account for one-time customers.
Answer: B

Question No : 10

Identify the effects of A/P Invoice in the system
A. Creates a journal entry to update the vendor¡¯s balance to show the amount due.
B. Creates lists of pending items
C. Creates matrix.
D. Creates outgoing payment
Answer: A

Question No : 11

What a lead can identify?
A. Invoice
B. Raw material
C. Vendor
D. Potential customer
Answer: D

Question No : 12

How can we make use of sales Opportunity? There are 2 correct answers to this question
A. Track
B. Financial reports
C. Records
D. Logistics work
E. Vendor¡¯s list
Answer: A,C

Question No : 13

How a company monitor and manage its open marketing documents
A. Task list
B. The close list
C. The open list
D. Item list
Answer: C

Question No : 14

Company A is using SAP Business One. The company sells tablet computers. One of their prospects has accepted a sales quotation for 10 tablets.
After contacting the prospect for finalizing the delivery details it was found that this prospective customer can provide Company A with an offer for new office furniture. Company A is willing to accept this offer.
What option concerning the business partner is most logical for Company A to use when executing both transactions in SAP Business One?
A. Enter the sales order as a customer sales order with the vendor business partner number entered in the customer code field.
B. Create a business partner with type 'Customer' then enter the sales order, and then change the business partner type to 'Vendor' in order to create the purchase order.
C. Create a business partner with type 'Customer', enter the sales order, and then create a business partner with type ¡®Vendor¡¯ to enter the purchase order.
D. Use the business partner type ¡®Lead¡¯ to enter the sales order and delivery, and create a business partner with type 'Vendor' to create the purchase order.
Answer: C

Question No : 15

What settings are made on the item master to create a service contract automatically when that item is delivered to the customer?
A. Assign a service contract type to any item with the item type "items".
B. Set the item to automatically create a customer equipment card.
C. Choose "service" for the item type and contract for the "item group".
D. Set the item to be managed by serial numbers and assign a warranty template.
Answer: D

Add Comments

Your Rating