E20-920 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Cloud Services Expert Exam for Cloud Architects

Updated: 2021-10-27

Q & A: 159

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion DELL EMC E20-920 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide Cloud Architect (EMCCA) E20-920 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Cloud Services Expert Exam for Cloud Architects exam. The accuracy rate of E20-920  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the DELL EMC E20-920  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get E20-920  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your DELL EMC E20-920  test preparation and get your Cloud Architect (EMCCA) certification easily.

E20-920 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use E20-920 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Cloud Architect (EMCCA) E20-920 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide E20-920 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your DELL EMC E20-920 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides DELL EMC E20-920 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my E20-920 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Cloud Architect (EMCCA) E20-920 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Cloud Architect (EMCCA) E20-920 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Cloud Architect (EMCCA) E20-920 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Cloud Architect (EMCCA) E20-920 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Cloud Architect (EMCCA) E20-920 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Cloud Services Expert Exam for Cloud Architects exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my E20-920 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail DELL EMC  E20-920 test?
If you fail your E20-920 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

DRAG DROP
A company has an on-demand self-service portal. What is the most likely sequence of events in the service catalog when an IaaS service is provisioned?



Answer:


Question No : 2

A cloud architect is helping a company with a new service design process. The architect is concerned that the company may see delays in problem resolution that can impact customer satisfaction.
What did the architect observe that may have led to this concern?
A. Virtual, service-centric IT organizational structure
B. Single private cloud deployment for services
C. Siloed, domain-centric IT organization structure
D. Decreased number of touch points
Answer: B

Question No : 3

When should risk be mitigated as part of the governance process?
A. Before deploying applications in the cloud
B. During the initial planning stage
C. After user acceptance testing is completed
D. During the strategy phase of the lifecycle
Answer: D

Question No : 4

In the evolution of converged infrastructure, what are Turn-Key Clouds?
A. Engineered systems designed to deliver discreet components in a predictable manner with a single personality
B. Single-personality infrastructure for customers that lack the expertise in house to deploy and manage Converged Systems
C. Factory fabricated systems that offer a complete cloud with multiple personas on top of common hardware
D. Multi-persona factory fabricated systems with integrated cloud deployment models that are able to scale storage and compute independently
Answer: C

Question No : 5

An organization is using a hybrid cloud for services. Services are designed to use Load Balancers. Orchestration workflows are designed so that services instances are placed in multiple fault domains. Why are services designed in such a manner?
A. Minimize impact of security breech
B. Mitigate risk to service availability
C. Mitigate risk to service integrity
D. Minimize impact of governance policies
Answer: D

Question No : 6

In a hypothetical future scenario, a small toy company wants to create a few small gifts for employees who have performed well throughout the year. The gifts will be different every year and will change color depending on the stock price and social media sentiment of the company. The company wants to manufacture these gifts in-house.
What emerging 3rd Platform technologies enable the desired capabilities?
A. Big data analytics, Internet of Things, and sensor networks
B. Sensor networks, big data analytics, and augmented humans
C. Internet Of Things, sensor networks, and maker machines
D. Internet of Things, maker machines, and big data analytics
Answer: C

Question No : 7

A company is designing their service catalog. They plan to manage access to offered services based on the job functions of their consumers. What is this an example of?
A. Role-based access control
B. Single sign-on
C. Security profiles
D. Resource monitoring
Answer: A

Question No : 8

A company that provides cloud services has operation processes in place for service delivery. The following information is desired:
•      Measure consumption against available resources
•      Track usage thresholds
•      Produce usage trending reports
What type of process would provide this information?
A. Incident Management
B. Capacity Management
C. Service Level Management
D. Availability Management
Answer: B

Question No : 9

In a hypothetical future scenario, a CEO wants real-time market sentiment and performance reports displayed on smart watches and neural-optical data implants of all C-level and E-level corporate employees. The CEO also wants the corporation¡¯s intelligent lighting system to change color depending on current sentiment and performance data. Currently the corporation has no real-time market reporting capability.
What emerging 3rd Platform technologies enable the desired capabilities?
A. Big data analytics, augmented humans, and Internet of Things
B. Augmented humans, Internet of Things, and sensor networks
C. Internet of Things, sensor networks, and big data analytics
D. Sensor networks, big data analytics, and augmented humans
Answer: D

Question No : 10

An organization will be deploying services in a new private cloud infrastructure. The organization has a strong enterprise and IT governance framework in place.
How will this framework likely be enhanced in the new cloud environment?
A. Policies will be added that support each component of the service lifecycle
B. Policies will be added that support the addition of availability zones
C. The enterprise governance board will be expanded to include cloud architects
D. IT silos will be replaced with a business oriented framework
Answer: A

Question No : 11

The CFO is discussing with you a chargeback model for critical qualities of service. The model must allow for:
• Control
of service usage over a short period of time (hours)
• Granular
control of system load such as latency of applications
Which chargeback model should you recommend?
A. Subscription by Peak Usage
B. Electronic Ticket
C. Pay-as-you-use
D. Bid/Spot Instance
Answer: C

Question No : 12

An IT organization for a leading apparel retailer has a relatively small budget to deliver IT services. They are functioning in a legacy operating model and face typical challenges of up-front costs, underutilized resources, and low productivity.What is the most important financial goal for them in offering cloud services? A. Adopt a Cost to Serve model B. Reduce their capital expenses C. Be more transparent about their costs D. Hire executives with strong financial backgrounds
Answer: A

Question No : 13

Your organization has been researching the benefits of using a cloud service provider. Their marketing material clearly describes how their predefined device catalog would dramatically reduce service commissioning timing and guarantee a consistent user experience. However, the presentation does not associate a direct financial value to the service catalog.
You are helping to create an initial justification report for using the cloud provider¡¯s services. What category would the non-financial benefits of the service catalog fall under?
A. Time-to-implement
B. Time-to-deploy
C. Time-to value
D. Time-to-deliver
Answer: C

Question No : 14

An IT organization in a technology company is in the process of adopting cloud services in an ITaaS model. They are seeking to reduce their operating costs while delivering business aligned services. What is the most effective way to do so?
A. Implementing automation in delivery of services
B. Increasing utilization by encouraging multi-tenancy
C. Implementing a service catalog and enabling self-service
D. Aligning IT staff with lines of business to ensure agreement with business objectives
Answer: A

Question No : 15

An IT organization is very traditionally structured. The lines of business (Lobs) have been facing difficulties with the representativeness of IT. The IT organization wishes to move to an ITaaS implementation.
What would be a benefit to the LOBs?
A. Improve the skill sets required for personnel in the LOBs.
B. Increase the visibility of products and services across the IT organization.
C. Get more budgets to run their business applications to meet SLAs.
D. Respond quickly to the marketplace with new products.
Answer: D
Cordell Styers

12 Aug, 2019

This is very good E20-920 dump with almost 100% correct answers, much better than any other dump. Recommend.
Pasquale Trial

05 Jan, 2019

I found your E20-920 pdf and test engine very easy to study. I like your product all the way. Thanks for your site service.

Add Comments

Your Rating