JN0-361 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Service Provider Routing and Switching, Specialist Exam

Updated: 2021-09-20

Q & A: 65

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Juniper JN0-361 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide JNCIS-SP JN0-361 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Service Provider Routing and Switching, Specialist Exam exam. The accuracy rate of JN0-361  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Juniper JN0-361  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get JN0-361  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Juniper JN0-361  test preparation and get your JNCIS-SP certification easily.

JN0-361 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use JN0-361 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides JNCIS-SP JN0-361 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide JN0-361 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Juniper JN0-361 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Juniper JN0-361 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my JN0-361 test questions after purchasing?
We will send JNCIS-SP JN0-361 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my JNCIS-SP JN0-361 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send JNCIS-SP JN0-361 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your JNCIS-SP JN0-361 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion JNCIS-SP JN0-361 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Service Provider Routing and Switching, Specialist Exam exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my JN0-361 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Juniper  JN0-361 test?
If you fail your JN0-361 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Click the exhibit.



In the exhibit, which two routers will perform a swap action on LSP1? (Choose two.)
A. R1
B. R2
C. R4
D. R3
Answer: A,B

Question No : 2

Click the Exhibit.



You have just configured IS-IS, but the adjacency is not coming up.
Referring to the exhibit, what is the cause?
A. Only one side is configured using the point-to-point parameter.
B. One router is configured for Level 2 only.
C. The routers must be in different areas.
D. The family iso parameters is missing on the interfaces.
Answer: A

Question No : 3

What is the TTL value for EBGP?
A. 64
B. 48
C. 255
D. 1
Answer: D

Question No : 4

Which three statements are true about GRES? (Choose three.)
A. Kernel information is preserved.
B. Interface information is preserved.
C. GRES requires only one RE.
D. GRES requires redundant REs.
E. Control plane information is preserved.
Answer: A,B,D

Question No : 5

Click the Exhibit.
Route
Next-hop
AS-Path
Origin
Local Preference
Route 1
ISP 1
123 88 65512
I
100
Route 2
ISP 2
678 651111
E
100
Route 3
ISP 3
3245 6532 1231 65510
?
200
Route 4
ISP 4
65512
E
150
You are receiving the same route prefix from four EBGP neighbors.
Based on the information provided in the exhibit, which route will be selected?
A. Route 4
B. Route 1
C. Route 2
D. Route 3
Answer: C

Question No : 6

What is required on the egress and ingress devices to transport IPv6 traffic across an IPv4 network?
A. An IP-IP interface
B. A TE tunnel interface
C. A GRE tunnel interface
D. A 6to 4 tunnel interface
Answer: C

Question No : 7

Click the Exhibit.



Referring to the exhibit, what is the correct OSPF interface state for the ge-0/0/1 interface?
A. BDR
B. Down
C. DR
D. DRother
Answer: C

Question No : 8

Click the Exhibit.



Your network consists of subnets shown in the exhibit. You are asked to create an aggregate route for Router 1.
What is the appropriate prefix for the aggregate route in this scenario?
A. 172.42.32.0/20
B. 172.42.32.0/22
C. 172.42.32.0/19
D. 172.42.32.0/21
Answer: C

Question No : 9

Which statement is true regarding default MPLS label handling?
A. A router that pops a label from a label stack always pushes a new label on the packet
B. A router that pops a label from a label stack forwards a frame based on the label that was popped.
C. A router that pops a label from a label stack forwards a frame based on the underlying destination IP address.
D. A router that pops a label from a label stack applies class of service based on the IP header to ToS bits.
Answer: C

Question No : 10

Which two statements are true about NSR? (Choose two.)
A. NSR requires graceful restart to function properly
B. NSR requires redundant REs.
C. NSR requires only one RE.
D. NSR requires GRES to function properly.
Answer: B,D

Question No : 11

An IS-IS TLV includes which two attributes? (Choose two.)
A. Topology
B. Vector
C. Length
D. Value
Answer: C,D

Question No : 12

Click the exhibit.



A customer has two VLANs to extend between Site-1 and Site-2. The customer does not want to route the VLANs or renumber the VLANs.
Referring to the exhibit, which two VLAN IDs are egressing the MX Series device towards the optical transport network after translation? (Choose two.)
A. 500
B. 501
C. 201
D. 200
Answer: A,B

Question No : 13

Click the Exhibit.



Referring to the configuration shown in the exhibit, which statement is true?
A. Traffic destined to address 192.168.5.1 will take next-hop 172.16.1.2.
B. Traffic destined to address 192.168.5.1 will alternate between next-hops 172.16.1.2 and 172.16.1.3
C. Traffic destined to address 192.168.5.1 will take next-hop 10.0.1.1.
D. Traffic destined to address 192.168.5.1 will take next-hop 172.16.1.3.
Answer: D

Question No : 14

Click the exhibit.






Referring to the exhibit, which configuration must be set on R2 to from a Level 1 IS-IS adjacency with R1?
A. Set interfaces lo0 unit 0 family iso address 49.0001.3415.0010.0250.0000.0046.00
B. Set interfaces lo0 unit 0 family iso address 49.0002.3414.0010.0250.0000.0046.00
C. Set interfaces lo0 unit 0 family iso address 49.0002.3415.0010.0250.0000.0046.00
D. Set interfaces lo0 unit 0 family iso address 49.0001.3414.0010.0250.0000.0046.00
Answer: A

Question No : 15

What must be configured for all IBGP speakers in an AS to have consistent routing information?
A. Partial mesh of EBGP sessions between EBGP speakers
B. Default routes to the IBGP gateways
C. Static routes to the EBGP gateways
D. Full mesh of IBGP sessions between IBGP speakers
Answer: D
Arden Landero

28 Jan, 2019

I am very grateful to all who contribute to this great website and wonderful JN0-361 questions and answers. You have literally changed my life for the better. A million thanks!
Grady Bobson

28 Jan, 2019

I am very grateful to all who contribute to this great website and wonderful JN0-361 questions and answers. You have literally changed my life for the better. A million thanks!
Dorsey Caperon

25 Jan, 2019

I just passed JN0-361 test. Your dumps cover all the real JN0-361 exam questions, but some answers are wrong. Please correct your answers.
Basil Funt

25 Jan, 2019

I just passed JN0-361 test. Your dumps cover all the real JN0-361 exam questions, but some answers are wrong. Please correct your answers.
Jerry Vergari

31 Dec, 2018

I searched all the websites before I chose yours, and found you are the best who offering the valid JN0-361 exam questions.Passed today, Thank you.

Add Comments

Your Rating