JN0-420 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: JNCIS-DevOps

Updated: 2021-09-20

Q & A: 65

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Juniper JN0-420 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide JNCIS-DevOps JN0-420 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in JNCIS-DevOps exam. The accuracy rate of JN0-420  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Juniper JN0-420  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get JN0-420  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Juniper JN0-420  test preparation and get your JNCIS-DevOps certification easily.

JN0-420 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use JN0-420 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides JNCIS-DevOps JN0-420 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide JN0-420 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Juniper JN0-420 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Juniper JN0-420 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my JN0-420 test questions after purchasing?
We will send JNCIS-DevOps JN0-420 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my JNCIS-DevOps JN0-420 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send JNCIS-DevOps JN0-420 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your JNCIS-DevOps JN0-420 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion JNCIS-DevOps JN0-420 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your JNCIS-DevOps exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my JN0-420 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Juniper  JN0-420 test?
If you fail your JN0-420 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

A customer has a control machine with a default Ansible installation. During execution of an Ansible module, the Ansible control machine generates the no hosts matched error.
Which statement is correct in this scenario?
A. The target device was not defined in /etc/ansible/hosts on the control machine.
B. The target device was not defined in /etc/ansible/invertory/hosts on the control machine.
C. The target device was not defined in /etc/hosts on the control machine.
D. The target device was not defined on the associated DNS servers.
Answer: A

Question No : 2

Which command is valid for assessing a Junos device using the RESTful API on the default port?
A)



B)



C)



D)



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: A

Question No : 3

Which data serialization is used between RubyEZ and a Junos device?
A. OpenConfig
B. SNMP
C. automated CLI
D. XML
Answer: A

Question No : 4

What are two attributes of the jsd JET service process? (Choose two.)
A. It executes APIs from multiple sessions in parallel
B. It executes one API request per session.
C. It creates a separate thread to service JET application requests
D. It supports only one client session at a time
Answer: BC

Question No : 5

Click the Exhibit button.



How would you test the configuration snippet shown in the exhibit?
A. Use the [email protected] test SSH_LOGIN_FAILED command.
B. Use the [email protected] logger SSH_LOGIN_FAILED command.
C. Use the [email protected] event SSH_LOGIN_FAILED command.
D. Use the [email protected] logger ┬ĘCe SSH_LOGIN_FAILED command.
Answer: D

Question No : 6

Click the Exhibit button.



You need to programmatically extract interface information using PYeZ from you MX Series device. You log in and use the show interfaces terse I display xml rpc command and see the information shown in the exhibit.
What is the correct PyEZ syntax to accomplish this task?
A)



B)



C)



D)



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: D

Question No : 7

You organization is creating a custom YANG module. You are asked to create a leaf node called timeout with a data type of duration.
In this scenario, what is the appropriate syntax for this leaf node?
A)



B)



C)



D)



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: C

Question No : 8

You have created an on-box script and want to deploy it on your device. You plan to place it in a directory where the Junson OS can execute it.
Which two privilege levels would be used to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)
A. super-user
B. read-only
C. operator
D. root
Answer: C

Question No : 9

You are asked to write an application that interacts  directory with the internal APIs belonging to rpd.
Which statement is true in this scenario?
A. You must write the application using the REST APIs.
B. You must write the application using the XML APIs.
C. You must write the application using the YANG APIs.
D. You must write the application using the JET APIs.
Answer: A

Question No : 10

Exhibit:



Referring to the exhibit. how would you solve this issue ?
A. Enable protocol-version v1 under the SSH configuration hierarchy.
B. Enable ssh under the NETCONF configuration hierarchy.
C. Enable outbound-ssh with services netconf under the SSH configuration hierarchy.
D. Enable trace options under the NETCONF configuration hierarchy.
Answer: B

Question No : 11

You want to push a configuration onto a Junos device without using NETCONF.
Which two will accomplish this task? (Choose two.)
A. JET
B. JSNAPy
C. Ansible
D. ZTP
Answer: AB

Question No : 12

Which YAML document represents a valid mapping(dictionary) of sequences (lists) ?
A)



B)



C)



D)



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: C

Question No : 13

Click the Exhibit button.



Referring to the exhibit, what is the execution order of tasks in the Ansible plybook?
A. Task C > Task B > Task A
B. Task A > Task B > Task C
C. Task C > Task B >
D. Task A > Task B >
Answer: A

Question No : 14

What are three supported languages for operational scripts on Junos devices? (Choose three.)
A. SLAX
B. Python
C. Java
D. PHP
Answer: ABC

Question No : 15

Click the Exhibit button.



You are using RubyEZ to interface with a Junos device, however, you are not successfully connecting to the device.
Referring to the exhibit, what is the problem?
A. A Junos::Ez::Provider statement is missing before the Netconf::SSH.nw statement.
B. Netconf::SSH.new statement arguments must be hashes.
C. Netconf::SSH.new statement only expects an IP address of the target device.
D. Arguments passed to Netconf::SSH.new statement must be referenced as variables.
Answer: D

Add Comments

Your Rating